Coding – Decoding Reasoning Questions and Answers pdf Download by banglareasoing.com

0

Coding – Decoding  Reasoning Questions and Answers pdf Download by banglareasoing.com





Coding – Decoding Reasoning is an essential topic for campus interviews, and exams like IBPS, SBI, LIC, NICL, SSC. You can expect 5-7 questions easily from this topic. Equally, many government exams consider this topic as necessary and put some questions on it in the exams. Keeping this need in mind, we have framed Coding – Decoding Quiz. Moreover, this Quiz has Coding – Decoding Questions which improves your logical reasoning skills. We provide the Quiz Coding – Decoding Questions and Answers with frequently asked questions in previous exams. Furthermore, we have an excellent explanatory guide to enhance your skills in Coding – Decoding Reasoning Questions. Therefore, consider them, and take the Quiz given below.

Coding – Decoding  Reasoning Questions and Answers pdf Download by banglareasoing.com


Coding – Decoding Reasoning Quiz Details

The details are in the below tabular form mentioned with time, number questions and Quiz type. Check for the details and take the Reasoning Quiz. You must submit your exam or Quiz within the provided time otherwise Quiz will be presented automatically by saving you answers and views your result on screen.

Quiz NameCoding – Decoding
CategoryReasoning
Number of Questions24
Time30 Minutes
Exam TypeMCQ (Multiple Choice Questions)

1. If ‘N’ is written as ‘OZ’ in a certain code, how will ‘P’ be written in the same code?

a) QX
b) QY
c) QZ
d) RX

Answer: b) QY

Explanation: In the given code, each letter is replaced by the letter that follows it in the English alphabet and the new letter is followed by the previous letter. Therefore, P will be written as QY.

2. If ‘TRICK’ is written as ‘PQSGB’ in a certain code, how will ‘BANK’ be written in the same code?

a) YYFO
b) XXEN
c) ZWDP
d) WWCO

Answer: a) YYFO

Explanation: In the given code, each letter is replaced by the letter that is two places before it in the English alphabet and the new letter is followed by the letter that is two places after it. Therefore, BANK will be written as YYFO.

3. If ‘M’ is written as ’13’ in a certain code, how will ‘LION’ be written in the same code?

a) 12247
b) 12346
c) 13247
d) 13347

Answer: a) 12247

Explanation: In the given code, each letter is replaced by its position in the English alphabet and the positions of the letters are concatenated to form the code. Therefore, LION will be written as 12247.

4. If ‘APPLE’ is written as ‘BQQMF’ in a certain code, how will ‘ORANGE’ be written in the same code?

a) PSTBOH
b) PSUBOG
c) PSVTNF
d) PSTCNI

Answer: a) PSTBOH

Explanation: In the given code, each letter is replaced by the letter that is two places after it in the English alphabet. Therefore, ORANGE will be written as PSTBOH.

5. If ‘TIGER’ is written as ‘QLGDP’ in a certain code, how will ‘LION’ be written in the same code?

a) OJNL
b) NIOK
c) NJKL
d) OIMK

Answer: b) NIOK

Explanation: In the given code, each letter is replaced by the letter that is three places before it in the English alphabet. Therefore, LION will be written as NIOK.

6. If ‘CAT’ is written as ‘FDW’ in a certain code, how will ‘DOG’ be written in the same code?

a) GRJ
b) GPJ
c) GRI
d) FRI

Answer: a) GRJ

Explanation: In the given code, each letter is replaced by the letter that is three places after it in the English alphabet. Therefore, DOG will be written as GRJ.

7. If ‘DANCE’ is written as ‘GEDPI’ in a certain code, how will ‘BEAT’ be written in the same code?

a) CFBU
b) CEBT
c) CFBT
d) CEBU

Answer: c) CFBT

Explanation: In the given code, each letter is replaced by the letter that is one place after it in the English alphabet and the new letter is followed by its position in the English alphabet. Therefore, BEAT will be written as CFBT.

8. If ‘WATER’ is written as ‘SHDQF’ in a certain code, how will ‘FIRE’ be written in the same code?

a) EHMV
b) EHMR
c) EHLV
d) EHLR

Answer: b) EHMR

Explanation: In the given code, each letter is replaced by the letter that is three places before it in the English alphabet and the new letter is followed by its position in the English alphabet. Therefore, FIRE will be written as EHMR.

9. If ‘BIRD’ is written as ‘ELOH’ in a certain code, how will ‘FISH’ be written in the same code?

a) IWLK
b) IZLJ
c) HZLJ
d) HWLK

Answer: d) HWLK

Explanation: In the given code, each letter is replaced by the letter that is three places after it in the English alphabet and the new letter is followed by the letter that is three places before it. Therefore, FISH will be written as HWLK.

10. If ‘ROSE’ is written as ‘PVTF’ in a certain code, how will ‘LILY’ be written in the same code?

a) KHKV
b) KIKV
c) LHKW
d) LIJU

Answer: b) KIKV

Explanation: In the given code, each letter is replaced by the letter that is three places after it in the English alphabet and the new letter is followed by the letter that is one place before it. Therefore, LILY will be written as KIKV.

11. If ‘JACKET’ is written as ‘NDGJG’ in a certain code, how will ‘SHIRT’ be written in the same code?

a) VLFUW
b) UKETV
c) VKETU
d) VLFTW

Answer: a) VLFUW

Explanation: In the given code, each letter is replaced by the letter that is two places after it in the English alphabet and the new letter is followed by its position in the English alphabet. Therefore, SHIRT will be written as VLFUW.

12. If ‘SPRING’ is written as ‘VTOJQL’ in a certain code, how will ‘SUMMER’ be written in the same code?

a) VYQHET
b) VXQFES
c) WYRGET
d) WXRHES

Answer: b) VXQFES

Explanation: In the given code, each letter is replaced by the letter that is four places after it in the English alphabet and the new letter is followed by the letter that is two places before it. Therefore, SUMMER will be written as VXQFES.

13. If ‘MANGO’ is written as ‘PBQGR’ in a certain code, how will ‘BANANA’ be written in the same code?

a) EBDKDN
b) EBELCO
c) EBEKCP
d) EBFMCP

Answer: c) EBEKCP

Explanation: In the given code, each letter is replaced by the letter that is three places after it in the English alphabet and the new letter is followed by its position in the English alphabet. Therefore, BANANA will be written as EBEKCP.

14. If ‘BEAR’ is written as ‘CFBS’ in a certain code, how will ‘FISH’ be written in the same code?

a) GJTI
b) GJTH
c) GJTG
d) GIUH

Answer: a) GJTI

Explanation: In the given code, each letter is replaced by the letter that is one place after it in the English alphabet and the new letter is followed by its position in the English alphabet. Therefore, FISH will be written as GJTI.

15. If ‘BOLT’ is written as ‘DPNU’ in a certain code, how will ‘SHOE’ be written in the same code?

a) VKQG
b) UJQD
c) UJRE
d) UKRE

Answer: b) UJQD

Explanation: In the given code, each letter is replaced by the letter that is three places after it in the English alphabet and the new letter is followed by the letter that is one place before it. Therefore, SHOE will be written as UJQD.

16. If ‘APPLE’ is written as ‘DSSOH’ in a certain code, how will ‘PEAR’ be written in the same code?

a) SHDU
b) SHET
c) SHCV
d) SHBW

Answer: b) SHET

Explanation: In the given code, each letter is replaced by the letter that is four places after it in the English alphabet and the new letter is followed by the letter that is two places before it. Therefore, PEAR will be written as SHET.

17. If ‘GOLD’ is written as ‘JROG’ in a certain code, how will ‘SILVER’ be written in the same code?

a) VLQHYT
b) TLQVYT
c) VKQWXT
d) TLQHYT

Answer: d) TLQHYT

Explanation: In the given code, each letter is replaced by the letter that is three places after it in the English alphabet and the new letter is followed by its position in the English alphabet. Therefore, SILVER will be written as TLQHYT.

18. If ‘BRICK’ is written as ‘EULFN’ in a certain code, how will ‘BLOCK’ be written in the same code?

a) EULNS
b) EPMLS
c) EPMNS
d) EPMOR

Answer: c) EPMNS

Explanation: In the given code, each letter is replaced by the letter that is four places after it in the English alphabet and the new letter is followed by its position in the English alphabet. Therefore, BLOCK will be written as EPMNS.

19. If ‘CAT’ is written as ‘FDX’ in a certain code, how will ‘DOG’ be written in the same code?

a) GRY
b) GQZ
c) GPZ
d) GQY

Answer: d) GQY

Explanation: In the given code, each letter is replaced by the letter that is three places after it in the English alphabet and the new letter is followed by its position in the English alphabet. Therefore, DOG will be written as GQY.

20. If ‘CAMEL’ is written as ‘FDPHO’ in a certain code, how will ‘COW’ be written in the same code?

a) FRZ
b) FQT
c) FPU
d) FRU

Answer: b) FQT

Explanation: In the given code,each letter is replaced by the letter that is three places after it in the English alphabet and the new letter is followed by its position in the English alphabet. Therefore, COW will be written as FQT.

21. If ‘PEN’ is written as ‘SFQ’ in a certain code, how will ‘MAP’ be written in the same code?

a) PDQ
b) MDP
c) MCO
d) NCQ

Answer: d) NCQ

Explanation: In the given code, each letter is replaced by the letter that is three places after it in the English alphabet and the new letter is followed by its position in the English alphabet. Therefore, MAP will be written as NCQ.

22. If ‘BELOW’ is written as ‘AFKNU’ in a certain code, how will ‘HASTE’ be written in the same code?

a) GRSZD
b) GRQZD
c) GRSYC
d) GRQYC

Answer: a) GRSZD

Explanation: In the given code, each letter is replaced by the letter that is one place before it in the English alphabet and the new letter is followed by its position in the English alphabet. Therefore, HASTE will be written as GRSZD.

23. If ‘TABLE’ is written as ‘VDQOG’ in a certain code, how will ‘CHAIR’ be written in the same code?

a) EJDKT
b) EIDKT
c) EJCLT
d) EICLT

Answer: b) EIDKT

Explanation: In the given code, each letter is replaced by the letter that is three places after it in the English alphabet and the new letter is followed by its position in the English alphabet. Therefore, CHAIR will be written as EIDKT.

24. If ‘CODE’ is written as ‘DRGF’ in a certain code, how will ‘PARK’ be written in the same code?

a) SBOM
b) SBPN
c) SBOO
d) SCOO

Answer: a) SBOM

Explanation: In the given code, each letter is replaced by the letter that is three places after it in the English alphabet and the new letter is followed by its position in the English alphabet. Therefore, PARK will be written as SBOM.



একটি মন্তব্য পোস্ট করুন

0মন্তব্যসমূহ
একটি মন্তব্য পোস্ট করুন (0)